Warriors go 2-1 at Custer/Edgemont Wrestling Quad

Bennett County traveled to Edgemont for a wrestling quadrangular Dec. 6, facing Custer/Edgemont, Newcastle and Newell. The Warriors lost to the hosts, then defeated Newcastle and Newell.

Custer/Edgemont 55, BC 15

106

Logan Graff (Custer/Edgemont) over Jade Byrne (BC) (Fall 0:39)

113

Jacob Brunner (Custer/Edgemont) over Damon DuBray (BC) (Fall 0:23)

120

Jestyn Woodward (Custer/Edgemont) won by forfeit

126

Jared Harris (BC) over Cade Grill (Custer/Edgemont) (TB-1 4-3)

132

Sam Jackson (Custer/Edgemont) won by forfeit

138

Ty Allen (BC) over Sterling Sword (Custer/Edgemont) (Fall 1:17)

145

Irail Griffin (Custer/Edgemont) over Kurtis Mooney (BC) (Inj. [time])

152

Chance Grill (Custer/Edgemont) over Isaiah Johnson (BC) (Fall 2:57)

160

Levi Mines (Custer/Edgemont) over Weston Ireland (BC) (Dec 7-0)

170

Elijah Steele (Custer/Edgemont) over Elijah Johnson (BC) (Fall 1:10)

182

Micaiah Grace (Custer/Edgemont) over Gabe Fanning (BC) (MD 19-5)

195

Tee Allen (BC) over Jarret Woodward (Custer/Edgemont) (Fall 2:37)

220

Ty Dailey (Custer/Edgemont) won by forfeit

BC 36, Newcastle 30

106

Cael Holmes (Newcastle/Upton) over Jade Byrne (BC) (Dec 5-1)

113

Jory McFarland (Newcastle/Upton) over Damon DuBray (BC) (Fall 1:13)

120

Nick Jingleski (Newcastle/Upton) won by forfeit

126

Jared Harris (BC) over Reid Holmes (Newcastle/Upton) (Dec 2-1)

132

Jonathan Morgan (Newcastle/Upton) won by forfeit

138

Kale Corley (Newcastle/Upton) over Ty Allen (BC) (Fall 0:20)

145

Kurtis Mooney (BC) over Gavin Durfee (Newcastle/Upton) (MD 11-2)

152

Mason Heath (BC) over Keyan Mefford (Newcastle/Upton) (Fall 3:45)

160

Skylar Jenkins (Newcastle/Upton) over Isaiah Johnson (BC) (Dec 10-6)

170

Weston Ireland (BC) won by forfeit

182

Elijah Johnson (BC) over Bodey Lawler (Newcastle/Upton) (Fall 1:46)

195

Gabe Fanning (BC) won by forfeit

220

Tee Allen (BC) over Josh Womack (Newcastle/Upton) (Fall 1:07)

BC 54, Newell 6

106

Jade Byrne (BC) won by forfeit

120

Patrick Hamling (Newell) over Damon DuBray (BC) (Fall 3:12)

126

Jared Harris (BC) over Chase VanDerBoom (Newell) (Fall 0:56)

138

Ty Allen (BC) won by forfeit

145

Kurtis Mooney (BC) won by forfeit

152

Isaiah Johnson (BC) won by forfeit

160

Weston Ireland (BC) over Caleb McGregor (Newell) (Fall 2:00)

170

Elijah Johnson (BC) won by forfeit

182

Gabe Fanning (BC) won by forfeit

195

Tee Allen (BC) won by forfeit

502 Second Avenue, Martin, SD 57551 • 605-685-6866 • booster@gwtc.net