Heath and Women’s 4x100 team bring home first place titles from Harry Weller Invite

The Bennett County track team traveled to Kadoka on Tuesday, April 9, to compete in the Harry Weller Invitational. Bennett County’s next meet will be held Thursday, April 18 in Belle Fourche. (Custer is hosting.)

Men’s 100 Meters

1. Nick Sayler (White River) 11.22

26. Damon DuBray 14

28. Brandon Babby 14.16

34. Reilly Bear Robe 14.81

Men’s 200 Meters

1. Nick Sayler (White River) 22.32

29. Justin White Plume 42.69

Men’s 400 Meters

1. Marcus Herber (Kadoka) 57.10

19. Brendan Poor Bear 1:11.78

Men’s 800 Meters

1. Marcus Herber (Kadoka) 2:22.20

11. Jared Harris 2:39.31

13. Sam Byrne 2:40.68

20. Ty Allen 2:47.34

Men’s 1600 Meters

1. Mason Heath 5:14.49

Men’s 3200 Meters

1. Thaddeus Allen (Todd County) 12:15.06

7. Brendan Poor Bear 14:23.74

9. Logan Clifford 15:01.44

Men’s 4x800 Relay

1. Little Wound 9:38.37

2. Bennett County 10:05.62

Ty Allen, Sam Byrne, Jared Harris, Mason Heath

Men’s Sprint Medley 1600m Relay

1. McIntosh 4:28.56

Kristopher Maher, Jerred Fergel, Max Mollman, Dylan Mollman

4. Bennett County 4:33.68

Jared Harris, Tristin Richards, Justin White Plume, Mason Heath

Men’s Shot Put

1. Brady Hoftiezer (Stanley County) 50-03

7. DeAndre Cottier 36-08.50

24. Blake Brodkorb 29-08

28. Chuckie Cottier 26-09

Men’s Discus

1. Grant Madsen (New Underwood) 118-09

18. DeAndre Cottier 89-06

22. Chuckie Cottier 81-06

30. Blake Brodkorb 66-10

Men’s Long Jump

1. Coy Anderson (New Underwood) 18-06

18. Damon DuBray 13-08.75

Women’s 100 Meters

1. Caelyn Valandra-Prue (White River) 12.91

3. Eden Fanning 13.33

17. Emma Byrne 14.80

33. Cordilia Ainslie 17.55

Women’s 200 Meters

1. Caelyn Valandra-Prue (White River) 25.57

6. Eden Fanning 28.53

19. Iaesha Belhage 30.78

Women’s 400 Meters

1. Caelyn Valandra-Prue (White River) 1:03.65

3. Nicole Porch 1:08.78

10. Stefonna Salomon 1:15.87

Women’s 800 Meters

1. Jade Ecoffey 2:44

2. Nicole Porch 2:46.02

3. Taylor Byerley 2:46.08

8. Luta Keegan 3:14.22

Women’s 1600 Meters

1. Jade Ecoffey 5:51.02

2. Taylor Byerley 5:56.11

20. Christina Plenty Wounds 8:20

Women’s 4x100 Relay

1. Bennett County 57.33

Nicole Porch, Yesenia Martinez, Emma Byrne, Eden Fanning

Women’s Shot Put

1. Cooper McLaughlin (Wall) 36-03

8. Baily May 29-00

23. Josie May 24-07

24. Angel Lawerence 23-00.75

Women’s Discus

1. Mercede Hess (Wall) 102-07

12. Josie May 78-07

16. Baily May 75-10

27. Angel Lawerence 62-05

Women’s High Jump  Varsity

1. Kaylee Eisenbraun 4-09

6. Taylor Byerley 4-07

8. Stefonna Salomon 4-01

Women’s Long Jump

1. Echo Ecoffey 15-04.50

5. Eden Fanning 14-01.50

10. Emma Byrne 12-10

22. Iaesha Belhage 9-08

502 Second Avenue, Martin, SD 57551 • 605-685-6866 • booster@gwtc.net